Catler ES 721

Manual Pengguna Mesin Espresso Automatik Catler ES 721

Model: ES 721

1. Pengenalan

This manual provides essential instructions for the safe and efficient operation of your Catler ES 721 Automatic Espresso Machine. Please read it thoroughly before first use and retain it for future reference.

1.1 Produk Selesaiview

The Catler ES 721 is a compact automatic espresso machine designed for convenient preparation of various coffee beverages using compatible capsules. It features a 15-bar pressure system, a 0.8-liter water tank, and one-touch operation with automatic stop functionality.

1.2 Maklumat Keselamatan

  • Sentiasa pastikan mesin diletakkan pada permukaan yang stabil dan rata.
  • Jangan rendam mesin, kord kuasa atau palam dalam air atau cecair lain.
  • Jauhkan perkakas daripada kanak-kanak.
  • Unplug the machine from the power outlet before cleaning and when not in use.
  • Jangan kendalikan mesin dengan kord atau palam yang rosak.
  • Use only cold, fresh drinking water in the water tank.
  • Berhati-hati semasa mengendalikan cecair dan wap panas.

2. Kandungan Pakej

Sahkan bahawa semua item ada semasa membongkar:

  • Catler ES 721 Automatic Espresso Machine
  • Tangki Air Boleh Ditanggalkan
  • Dulang Titis dan Grid
  • Pemegang Kapsul
  • Storage Box for capsules
  • Manual Pengguna (dokumen ini)

3. Komponen Produk

Biasakan diri anda dengan bahagian-bahagian utama mesin espresso anda:

Catler ES 721 Automatic Espresso Machine, front view with a brewed espresso cup

Rajah 3.1: Depan view of the Catler ES 721 Automatic Espresso Machine with a cup of espresso.

Catler ES 721 Automatic Espresso Machine, front view

Rajah 3.2: Depan view of the Catler ES 721 Automatic Espresso Machine, showing the capsule insertion area and drip tray.

Catler ES 721 Automatic Espresso Machine, side view menunjukkan tangki air

Rajah 3.3: sebelah view of the Catler ES 721 Automatic Espresso Machine, highlighting the transparent water tank.

Catler ES 721 Automatic Espresso Machine, back view

Rajah 3.4: belakang view of the Catler ES 721 Automatic Espresso Machine.

Catler ES 721 Automatic Espresso Machine, disassembled drip tray and grid

Rajah 3.5: Disassembled drip tray and grid components of the Catler ES 721.

Catler ES 721 Automatic Espresso Machine, showing capsule insertion

Rajah 3.6: Illustration of capsule insertion into the Catler ES 721 machine.

Catler ES 721 Automatic Espresso Machine, close-up of control panel

Rajah 3.7: Close-up of the control panel on the Catler ES 721, showing beverage selection buttons.

Komponen Utama:

  • Tangki Air: Located at the back, removable for easy filling and cleaning.
  • Kompartmen Kapsul: Area where coffee capsules are inserted.
  • Brewing Lever: Used to open and close the capsule compartment.
  • Panel Kawalan: Buttons for power and beverage selection.
  • Kedai Kopi: Di mana kopi yang dibancuh dibuang.
  • Dulang Drip: Collects excess liquid and supports coffee cups.
  • Bekas Kapsul Terpakai: Integrated within the machine to store used capsules.

4. Persediaan

4.1 Initial Use and Rinsing

  1. Remove all packaging materials and stickers from the machine.
  2. Clean the water tank, drip tray, and capsule holder with warm water and mild detergent. Rinse thoroughly.
  3. Letakkan mesin pada permukaan yang stabil dan rata berhampiran alur keluar kuasa.
  4. Isi tangki air dengan air minuman segar sehingga tahap MAKSIMUM.
  5. Letakkan cawan kosong di bawah soket kopi.
  6. Pasangkan mesin ke soket kuasa yang dibumikan.
  7. Press any beverage button to start the rinsing cycle. Allow the machine to dispense water until the tank is empty. Repeat this process 2-3 times to ensure the internal system is clean.

4.2 Pemasangan Tangki Air

Catler ES 721 Automatic Espresso Machine, showing water tank removal and installation

Rajah 4.1: Illustration of the water tank being removed from the Catler ES 721.

  • The water tank is located at the back of the machine.
  • To remove, gently pull it upwards.
  • To install, align it with the base and push down firmly until it is securely in place.

5. Mengendalikan Mesin

5.1 Mengisi Tangki Air

  • Ensure the machine is unplugged or turned off.
  • Keluarkan tangki air dari mesin.
  • Fill the tank with fresh, cold drinking water up to the MAX indicator.
  • Pasang semula tangki air dengan kukuh.

5.2 Inserting a Capsule

Catler ES 721 Automatic Espresso Machine, showing capsule insertion

Rajah 5.1: Correct method for inserting a coffee capsule.

  • Lift the brewing lever to open the capsule compartment.
  • Insert a compatible coffee capsule (Dolce Gusto, Nespresso Original, Nespresso Vertuo, or Tchibo Cafissimo) into the capsule holder.
  • Close the brewing lever firmly until it clicks into place.

5.3 Membancuh Kopi

Catler ES 721 Automatic Espresso Machine, close-up of control panel with finger pressing button

Rajah 5.2: Pressing a beverage button on the control panel.

  • Place a cup on the drip tray under the coffee outlet.
  • Press the desired beverage button on the control panel. The machine will begin brewing.
  • Mesin akan berhenti secara automatik apabila kelantangan yang diprogramkan dicapai.
  • After brewing, lift the brewing lever to eject the used capsule into the internal container.
  • Close the brewing lever.

6. Penyelenggaraan

Pembersihan dan penyelenggaraan yang kerap memastikan prestasi optimum dan jangka hayat mesin espresso anda.

6.1 Pembersihan Harian

  • Dulang Titis dan Grid: Empty and rinse the drip tray and grid after each use or when full. Clean with warm, soapy water and dry thoroughly.
  • Bekas Kapsul Terpakai: Empty the used capsule container regularly. Wash it with warm, soapy water and dry.
  • Tangki Air: Rinse the water tank daily and refill with fresh water. Clean it thoroughly with warm, soapy water weekly.
  • Luaran: Lap bahagian luar mesin dengan lembut, damp kain. Jangan gunakan pembersih atau pelarut yang melelas.

6.2 Penyahkelasan

Over time, mineral deposits (limescale) can build up in the machine, affecting performance. Descale your machine every 3-6 months, depending on water hardness and usage.

  1. Consult your descaling solution's instructions for proper dilution.
  2. Empty the water tank and fill it with the descaling solution.
  3. Letakkan bekas besar di bawah saluran kopi.
  4. Run several brewing cycles without a capsule until the water tank is empty.
  5. Bilas tangki air dengan teliti dan isikannya dengan air bersih.
  6. Run several rinsing cycles with fresh water to remove any descaling solution residue.

7. Penyelesaian masalah

If you encounter issues with your Catler ES 721, refer to the following common problems and solutions:

MasalahKemungkinan PuncaPenyelesaian
Mesin tidak dihidupkanTiada bekalan kuasaCheck if the power cord is securely plugged into the machine and a working outlet.
Tiada kopi dispensWater tank empty; Air in the system; Machine is cloggedFill water tank; Run a rinsing cycle without a capsule; Descale the machine.
Kopi sejukMachine not preheated; Cold cupAllow machine to preheat (indicator light stable); Preheat cup with hot water.
Air bocor dari mesinTangki air tidak dipasang dengan betul; Dulang titisan penuhEnsure water tank is securely in place; Empty and clean drip tray.
Kapsul tidak keluarBrewing lever not fully liftedLift the brewing lever completely until the capsule drops into the container.

If the problem persists after attempting these solutions, please contact Catler customer support.

8. Spesifikasi

Technical details for the Catler ES 721 Automatic Espresso Machine:

CiriSpesifikasi
JenamaCatler
Nombor ModelES 721
warnaHitam
Dimensi (L x W x H)27 x 11.5 x 26.5 cm (10.6 x 4.5 x 10.4 inci)
Berat badan3.2 kg (7.05 lbs)
kuasa1150 Watts (Product Description) / 1350 Watts (Specifications) - Note: Discrepancy in source data. Refer to product label for accurate power.
Voltage240V
bahanplastik
Isipadu Tangki Air0.8 Liter
Tekanan15 bar
Keserasian KapsulDolce Gusto, Nespresso Original, Nespresso Vertuo, Tchibo Cafissimo
Ciri KhasMudah alih
Komponen yang DisertakanKotak Penyimpanan
Ketersediaan Alat Ganti5 Tahun

9. Waranti dan Sokongan

For warranty information, please refer to the documentation provided with your purchase or contact your retailer. For technical support or service inquiries, please visit the official Catler webtapak atau hubungi bahagian perkhidmatan pelanggan mereka.

© 2025 Catler. All rights reserved.

Dokumen Berkaitan - ES 721

Praview Manual Pengguna Mesin Kopi Kapsul Catler
Arahan komprehensif untuk menggunakan, membersihkan dan menyelesaikan masalah Mesin Kopi Kapsul Catler, termasuk garis panduan keselamatan dan spesifikasi produk untuk model ES 700, ES 701, ES 702, ES 703, ES 720 dan ES 721.
Praview Catler Capsule Coffee Machine ES 700 Series User Manual
Comprehensive user manual for the Catler ES 700 series capsule coffee machines, covering safety instructions, operation, maintenance, and troubleshooting.
Praview Catler KE 550 Electric Kettle User Manual
User manual for the Catler KE 550 electric kettle, covering safety, operation, maintenance, and disposal instructions.
Praview Manual dan Arahan Pengguna Catler MF 621 Milk Frother
Manual pengguna yang komprehensif untuk Catler MF 621 Milk Frother. Termasuk garis panduan keselamatan, arahan pengendalian, nasihat penjagaan dan pembersihan, petua penyelesaian masalah dan maklumat pelupusan.
Praview Manual dan Arahan Pengguna Catler MF 620 Milk Frother
Manual pengguna yang komprehensif untuk Catler MF 620 Milk Frother, meliputi arahan keselamatan, operasi, penjagaan, pembersihan dan penyelesaian masalah. Ketahui cara membuat susu berbuih yang sempurna, coklat panas dan banyak lagi.
Praview Catler Thermocooker TC 8010: Instruction Manual and User Guide
Comprehensive instruction manual for the Catler Thermocooker TC 8010. Learn how to assemble, operate, clean, and maintain your appliance for optimal performance. Includes safety guidelines and specifications.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.