OUMIFAND SU600

OUMIFAND SU600 Series Variable Frequency Drive (VFD) Instruction Manual

Model: SU600-0R75G1 (0.75KW variant)

1. Pengenalan

This manual provides essential information for the safe and efficient installation, operation, and maintenance of the OUMIFAND SU600 Series Variable Frequency Drive (VFD). The SU600 VFD is designed to convert single-phase 220V input power to three-phase 380V output, enabling precise speed control for three-phase motors ranging from 0.75KW to 5.5KW. Please read this manual thoroughly before using the product.

2. Maklumat Keselamatan

Sentiasa patuhi langkah keselamatan berikut untuk mengelakkan kecederaan diri atau kerosakan pada peralatan:

  • Bahaya Elektrik: Pastikan semua bekalan elektrik diputuskan sambungannya sebelum pemasangan, pendawaian atau penyelenggaraan. Hanya kakitangan yang berkelayakan sahaja yang boleh melakukan kerja-kerja elektrik.
  • Pembumian: The VFD must be properly grounded to prevent electric shock.
  • Perlindungan Lebihan: Do not exceed the rated current or power of the VFD and connected motor.
  • Persekitaran: Install the VFD in a clean, dry, and well-ventilated area, away from direct sunlight, corrosive gases, and excessive vibration.
  • Nyahcas Kapasitor: Wait at least 5 minutes after disconnecting power before touching internal components, as capacitors may retain a dangerous charge.

3. Produk Lebihview

The OUMIFAND SU600 VFD is a robust frequency converter designed for industrial applications. It features a compact design and a user-friendly interface for controlling motor speed and torque.

OUMIFAND SU600 VFD with key product parameters displayed

Figure 3.1: SU600 VFD Product Parameters. This image displays the OUMIFAND SU600 Variable Frequency Drive, highlighting its model number SU600-0R75G1, adapted motor power of 0.75KW (1HP), input voltage of single-phase 220V, output voltage of three-phase 380V, current of 2.5A, dimensions of 147x72x118.4mm, and a weight of 0.72Kg.

Internal components of the OUMIFAND SU600 VFD, showing main board characteristics

Figure 3.2: Inverter Components Display. This image shows the internal components of the SU600 VFD, emphasizing the main board's characteristics: waterproof, moisture-proof, and mildew-proof design for enhanced durability in various environments.

4. Persediaan dan Pemasangan

Proper installation is crucial for the VFD's performance and safety. Follow the wiring diagram carefully.

4.1 Gambarajah Pendawaian

Connect the input power, motor, and optional brake resistor according to the diagram below. Ensure all connections are secure and correctly polarized.

Wiring diagram for OUMIFAND SU600 VFD showing input, output, and ground connections

Figure 4.1: SU600 VFD Wiring Diagram. This diagram illustrates the connection points for the OUMIFAND SU600 VFD. It shows the input power connection (R, S/L1, T/L2), output power connection to the motor (U, V, W), brake resistor connection (P+, PB), and the essential ground wire connection.

  • Kuasa Input: Connect single-phase 220V AC power to terminals R and S/L1.
  • Keluaran Motor: Connect the three-phase motor to terminals U, V, and W.
  • Pembumian: Sambungkan wayar pembumian ke terminal pembumian yang ditetapkan.
  • Brake Resistor (Optional): For applications requiring rapid deceleration, connect an external brake resistor to terminals P+ and PB.

5. Arahan Operasi

The SU600 VFD features a control panel for easy operation and parameter setting.

5.1 Panel Kawalan Selesaiview

Familiarize yourself with the buttons and indicators on the VFD's control panel.

OUMIFAND SU600 VFD control panel with button functions and display interface explained

Figure 5.1: Operation and Display Interface. This image details the control panel of the SU600 VFD. It labels the Forward (FWD), Reverse (REV), Frequency (Hz), Current (A), Voltage (V), and Alarm (ALM) indicators. Key buttons include Programming (PRG), Confirm (ENT), Run, Stop, Incremental, and Decrement keys. An external network port and an optional external operation panel are also shown.

5.2 Operasi Asas

  1. Hidupkan kuasa: After ensuring all wiring is correct, apply power to the VFD. The display will light up.
  2. Mulakan Motor: Tekan ke LARI butang untuk menghidupkan motor.
  3. Adjust Frequency/Speed: Gunakan Bertambah dan Penurunan keys to adjust the output frequency, thereby controlling the motor speed.
  4. Berhenti Motor: Tekan ke BERHENTI butang untuk menghentikan motor.
  5. Tetapan Parameter: Tekan ke PRG (Programming) key to enter the parameter setting mode. Use the Incremental/Decrement keys to navigate and the ENT (Confirm) key to select and save parameters.

6. Penyelenggaraan

Regular maintenance ensures the longevity and reliable operation of your VFD.

  • Pembersihan: Keep the VFD clean and free from dust. Use a soft, dry cloth for cleaning. Do not use liquid cleaners.
  • Pengudaraan: Ensure proper airflow around the VFD. Regularly check and clean cooling fans and vents.
  • Sambungan: Periksa secara berkala semua sambungan elektrik untuk kesesakan dan tanda-tanda kakisan.
  • Pemeriksaan Alam Sekitar: Monitor the operating environment to ensure it remains within the specified temperature and humidity ranges.

7. Penyelesaian masalah

This section provides basic troubleshooting steps for common issues. For complex problems, contact technical support.

MasalahKemungkinan PuncaPenyelesaian
VFD tidak dihidupkanNo input power; Incorrect wiringCheck power supply; Verify wiring connections
Motor tidak hidupIncorrect parameters; Motor overload; Emergency stop activeCheck parameter settings; Reduce load; Reset emergency stop
Kesalahan arus lebihLitar pintas motor; Perubahan beban secara tiba-tiba; Masa pecutan terlalu pendekPeriksa motor dan pendawaian; Laraskan masa pecutan; Kurangkan beban
Overvoltage kesalahanMasukan voltage too high; Deceleration time too short; No brake resistorSemak input voltage; Increase deceleration time; Install brake resistor

8. Spesifikasi

Detailed technical specifications for the OUMIFAND SU600 Series VFD.

ParameterNilai
JenamaOUMIFAND
Siri ModelSU600
Input Voltage220V fasa tunggal
Keluaran Voltage380V tiga fasa
Frequency Range Output50-400Hz
Julat Kuasa Keluaran0.75KW - 5.5KW
Julat Arus Keluaran2.5A - 13A (varies by model power)
taipInverter DC/AC
Dimensions (0.75KW model)147mm (L) x 72mm (W) x 118.4mm (H)
Weight (0.75KW model)0.72 Kg
General Dimensions Range147x72x119mm to 185x87x138mm
General Weight Rangekg 1-2
Negara AsalChina

9. Waranti dan Sokongan

For warranty information and technical support, please refer to the documentation provided with your purchase or contact OUMIFAND customer service. Keep your purchase receipt as proof of purchase.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.