Gixxted M99-A

Gixxted M99-A Wireless PC Headset User Manual

Model: M99-A

1. Pengenalan

Thank you for choosing the Gixxted M99-A Wireless PC Headset. This manual provides essential information for setting up, operating, and maintaining your headset to ensure optimal performance and longevity. The M99-A headset features Bluetooth 5.3 connectivity, a flexible boom microphone with AI-enhanced noise cancellation, a smart LED digital power display, and an impressive 130 hours of total playtime with its charging base.

Gixxted M99-A Wireless PC Headset with charging base

Figure 1: Gixxted M99-A Wireless PC Headset and Charging Base.

2. Kandungan Pakej

Pastikan semua item ada dalam pakej anda:

  • Bluetooth Headset with Microphone x 1
  • LED Power Display Charging Station x 1
  • Kabel Pengecas USB-C x 1
  • Manual Pengguna x 1
Contents of the Gixxted M99-A headset package including headset, charging base, USB-C cable, and user manual.

Figure 2: Included components of the Gixxted M99-A headset.

3. Persediaan

3.1 Pengecasan Awal

Before first use, fully charge your Gixxted M99-A headset and its charging base. The charging base contains a 750mAh battery, allowing it to charge the headset on the go without being plugged into a wall charger.

  1. Charging the Headset via Charging Base (Recommended): Place the headset onto the charging stand. The LED display on the base will show the headset's battery percentage, and the 4 LED indicators will show the base's remaining battery level (25%-50%-75%-100%). A full charge takes approximately 1 hour.
  2. Charging the Headset Directly: Connect the USB-C charging cable directly to the small charging port on the headset. This method is convenient for travel. A full charge takes approximately 2-3 hours.
  3. Mengecas Pangkalan: Connect the USB-C charging cable to the charging base and plug it into a wall adapter.
Gixxted M99-A headset on its charging base, showing 130 hours playtime and quick charging times.

Figure 3: Headset charging on its base, highlighting long playtime and fast charging.

Diagram showing three ways to charge the Gixxted M99-A headset: directly via cable, dropping onto the base, or charging headset and base simultaneously.

Figure 4: Three charging methods for the headset.

3.2 Berpasangan dengan Peranti

The M99-A headset utilizes Bluetooth 5.3 for stable and fast connections. It supports multipoint connectivity, allowing connection to two Bluetooth devices simultaneously.

  1. Berpasangan kali pertama:
    1. Pastikan set kepala dicas.
    2. Pick up the headset from the charging base or unplug the charging cable. The headset will automatically power on and enter pairing mode (indicated by a flashing LED).
    3. On your device (phone, tablet, PC), go to Bluetooth settings and search for "M99-A".
    4. Select "M99-A" to connect. Once connected, the LED on the headset will stop flashing.
  2. Penyambungan Semula Automatik: After the initial pairing, the headset will automatically power on and connect to the last paired device when picked up from the charging base or unplugged.
  3. Sambungan berbilang titik: To connect to a second device, disconnect from the first device (or turn off its Bluetooth temporarily), pair with the second device, then re-enable Bluetooth on the first device. The headset should connect to both.
Gixxted M99-A headset on its charging base, showing automatic connection to a smartphone.

Figure 5: Automatic connection feature of the headset.

Diagram illustrating multipoint connection of the Gixxted M99-A headset to a smartphone and a laptop simultaneously.

Figure 6: Multipoint connectivity with multiple devices.

4. Arahan Operasi

4.1 Kawalan dan Fungsi

The headset features intuitive controls for easy management of calls and media.

  • Hidupkan/Mati Kuasa: The headset automatically powers on when removed from the charging base or unplugged. To manually power off, press and hold the multi-function button.
  • Kawalan Kelantangan: Use the volume up (+) and volume down (-) buttons located on the headset.
  • Butang Bisukan: A dedicated mute button allows you to effortlessly mute and unmute your microphone. The headset will announce "Mute on" or "Mute off" for clear indication.
  • Pengurusan Panggilan:
    • Answer/End Call: Press the multi-function button.
    • Reject Call: Press and hold the multi-function button.
  • Kawalan Media:
    • Play/Pause: Press the multi-function button.
    • Next Track: Double-press the multi-function button.
    • Previous Track: Triple-press the multi-function button.
  • Pembantu Suara: Access Siri or Google Assistant with easy access for hands-free control of texts, emails, calls, music, and navigation.

4.2 Pelarasan Mikrofon

The microphone boom is 330° rotatable, allowing you to position it on either side of your head. It is also bendable for optimal positioning to ensure clear voice pickup.

Woman wearing the Gixxted M99-A headset, demonstrating AI noise-canceling microphone reducing background noise.

Figure 7: AI-enhanced clear calls with noise cancellation.

Diagram showing the 330-degree rotatable microphone of the Gixxted M99-A headset, indicating it can be worn on the left or right.

Figure 8: Flexible and rotatable microphone for optimal positioning.

4.3 Comfort and Fit

The headset is designed for long-term comfort:

  • Destar boleh laras: Easily adjust the headband to fit various head sizes.
  • Rotating Ear Cup: The 8° rotating ear cup conforms to the contours of your head for a natural fit.
  • Cushioned Earmuff: Made of soft memory-protein foam with breathable mesh to prevent ear fatigue and sweat.
  • Pad anti-gelincir: A wide and soft rubber anti-slip pad ensures a snug fit without uncomfortable compression.

5. Penyelenggaraan

To ensure the longevity and optimal performance of your Gixxted M99-A headset, follow these maintenance guidelines:

  • Pembersihan: Use a soft, dry cloth to clean the headset and charging base. Avoid using harsh chemicals, cleaning solvents, or strong detergents.
  • Storan: When not in use, store the headset on its charging base or in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight and extreme temperatures.
  • Penjagaan Bateri: To preserve battery life, avoid fully discharging the headset frequently. Charge it regularly, even if not in daily use.
  • Elakkan Pendedahan Air: The headset is not water-resistant. Avoid exposing it to water or excessive moisture.

6. Penyelesaian masalah

If you encounter issues with your Gixxted M99-A headset, refer to the following common solutions:

MasalahKemungkinan PuncaPenyelesaian
Alat dengar tidak dihidupkan.Bateri lemah.Charge the headset and charging base fully.
Tidak boleh berpasangan dengan peranti.Bluetooth is off on device; headset not in pairing mode; too many devices connected.Ensure Bluetooth is enabled. Remove headset from charging base to enter pairing mode. Forget previous pairings on your device and try again. Ensure no more than two devices are connected.
Poor sound quality or microphone issues.Microphone not positioned correctly; interference; low battery.Adjust the microphone closer to your mouth. Ensure no obstructions. Recharge the headset. Move closer to your connected device to reduce interference.
Fon kepala kerap terputus sambungan.Di luar julat; gangguan; bateri lemah.Stay within the effective Bluetooth range. Avoid strong electromagnetic interference. Recharge the headset.

If the problem persists, please contact Gixxted customer support for further assistance.

7. Spesifikasi

CiriPerincian
Nama ModelM99-A
JenamaGixxted
Teknologi KetersambunganWayarles (Bluetooth)
Versi Bluetooth5.3
Kawalan BunyiActive Noise Cancellation (CVC 8.0 for mic)
Playtime (Headset)65+ hours per single charge
Talk Time (Headset)55+ hours per single charge
Total Playtime (with Charging Base)130 jam
Charging Base Battery750mAh (provides extra 55hrs talk time or 65hrs playtime)
Charging Time (Headset via Base)lebih kurang 1 jam
Charging Time (Headset Direct)lebih kurang 2-3 jam
Mikrofon330° Rotatable, Bendable Boom Mic
Penempatan TelingaOn Ear (Single Ear)
bahanplastik
warnaHitam
Berat Barang13.1 auns
Peranti SerasiBluetooth-enabled devices including cell phones, tablets, PCs, computers, and laptops

8. Waranti dan Sokongan

Gixxted is committed to providing high-quality products. For warranty information and customer support, please refer to the contact details provided on the product packaging or visit the official Gixxted webtapak. Sila simpan bukti pembelian anda untuk sebarang tuntutan waranti.

For common issues, please refer to the Troubleshooting section of this manual. If you require further assistance, our support team is ready to help.

© 2023 Gixxted. All rights reserved.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.