Globe Electric 57500

Globe Electric 57500 West 4-Light Track Lighting

Manual Arahan

pengenalan

Thank you for choosing the Globe Electric 57500 West 4-Light Track Lighting fixture. This modern industrial track light features a matte black finish, an adjustable center swivel bar, and pivoting track heads, making it suitable for various indoor spaces such as kitchens, hallways, dining rooms, bedrooms, and living rooms. This manual provides essential information for safe installation, operation, and maintenance of your new lighting fixture.

Maklumat Keselamatan Penting

Sila baca dan fahami semua arahan sebelum memulakan pemasangan. Kegagalan berbuat demikian boleh mengakibatkan renjatan elektrik, kebakaran atau kecederaan lain yang boleh membahayakan atau membawa maut. Simpan arahan ini untuk rujukan masa hadapan.

  • AMARAN: Risiko renjatan elektrik. Putuskan sambungan kuasa pada pemutus litar atau kotak fius sebelum pemasangan atau servis.
  • Semua sambungan elektrik mestilah mengikut kod tempatan, ordinan atau Kod Elektrik Kebangsaan (NEC). Rujuk juruelektrik bertauliah jika anda tidak biasa dengan sambungan pendawaian elektrik yang betul.
  • Use only GU10 Bi-Pin Twist and Click bulbs, up to 50W maximum per bulb. Compatible with LED, Incandescent, and Halogen bulbs.
  • Lekapan ini direka bentuk untuk kegunaan dalaman sahaja. Jangan dedahkan kepada air atau kelembapan.
  • Pastikan permukaan pelekap boleh menyokong berat lekapan.
  • Jangan cuba mengubah suai lekapan. Sebarang pengubahsuaian boleh membatalkan jaminan dan menimbulkan bahaya keselamatan.

Kandungan Pakej

Sahkan bahawa semua komponen hadir sebelum memulakan pemasangan:

  • 1x Track Bar Fixture
  • Perkakasan Pemasangan (skru, nat dawai, plat pemasangan)
  • Lembaran Arahan
  • Note: GU10 Bi-Pin Twist and Click 50W Bulbs are sold separately.
Product packaging for Globe Electric 57500 West 4-Light Track Lighting

Image: Product packaging showing the track light fixture and branding.

Persediaan dan Pemasangan

This fixture requires ceiling mounting and assembly. Professional installation is recommended if you are not experienced with electrical wiring.

Alat Diperlukan (Tidak Termasuk):

  • Pemutar skru
  • Pelucut Kawat
  • Pita Elektrik
  • Cermin Mata Keselamatan
  • Tangga

Langkah Pemasangan:

  1. Matikan Kuasa: Sebelum memulakan, pastikan kuasa ke kawasan pemasangan dimatikan pada pemutus litar atau kotak fius.
  2. Sediakan Permukaan Pemasangan: Securely attach the mounting plate (included) to the ceiling junction box. Ensure the mounting surface is structurally sound.
  3. Sambungan Wayar: Connect the fixture's wires to your household electrical wires. Typically, connect the black wire from the fixture to the black (live) wire from the ceiling, the white wire from the fixture to the white (neutral) wire from the ceiling, and the ground wire (bare copper or green) from the fixture to the ground wire from the ceiling. Use wire nuts (included) to secure connections and electrical tape for added insulation.
  4. Lekapan Lekapan: Carefully push the wired fixture up to the ceiling and secure it to the mounting plate using the provided screws.
  5. Pasang Mentol: Insert four (4) GU10 Bi-Pin Twist and Click bulbs (sold separately) into the track heads. Ensure bulbs are securely twisted into place.
  6. Pulihkan Kuasa: Setelah pemasangan selesai, hidupkan semula kuasa pada pemutus litar.
Dimensional drawing of Globe Electric 57500 West 4-Light Track Lighting

Image: Dimensional drawing showing the length (41.75 inches), width (4.75 inches), and adjustable height (up to 14.25 inches) of the track lighting fixture.

Globe Electric 57500 West 4-Light Track Lighting installed in a modern kitchen

Image: The track lighting fixture installed above a kitchen island with four bar stools, demonstrating its application in a kitchen setting.

Globe Electric 57500 West 4-Light Track Lighting in a contemporary kitchen

Image: The track lighting fixture illuminating a contemporary kitchen island with black bar stools, showcasing its modern aesthetic.

Globe Electric 57500 West 4-Light Track Lighting in a living room

Image: The track lighting fixture mounted in a living room above a television, demonstrating its versatility for general and accent lighting.

Arahan Operasi

Menghidupkan/Mematikan:

Operate the fixture using a standard wall light switch connected to the circuit. Ensure the switch is in the "ON" position for the lights to function.

Melaraskan Arah Cahaya:

  • Pivoting Track Heads: Each of the four track heads can be individually pivoted to direct light where needed. Gently adjust the heads to illuminate specific areas or objects.
  • Center Swivel Bar: The central bar of the fixture can be swiveled, allowing for broader adjustment of the overall light distribution.

Fungsi Boleh Dimalapkan:

This fixture is fully dimmable when used with compatible dimmer switches and dimmable GU10 bulbs (both sold separately). To adjust brightness, use the connected dimmer switch according to its manufacturer's instructions.

Penyelenggaraan

Pembersihan:

  • Sentiasa putuskan sambungan kuasa sebelum membersihkan.
  • Lap lekapan dengan kain lembut dan kering.
  • Jangan gunakan pembersih, pelarut atau pengilat yang melelas kerana ia boleh merosakkan kemasan.

Penggantian mentol:

  • Ensure power is off and bulbs have cooled completely before attempting to replace them.
  • Gently twist and pull the old GU10 bulb to remove it.
  • Insert a new GU10 Bi-Pin Twist and Click bulb, aligning the pins and twisting to secure.
  • Only use GU10 Bi-Pin bulbs with a maximum wattage daripada 50W.

Menyelesaikan masalah

MasalahKemungkinan PuncaPenyelesaian
Cahaya tidak menyala.Tidak ada kekuatan untuk perlawanan.
Mentol rosak atau tidak dipasang dengan betul.
Sambungan pendawaian longgar.
Periksa pemutus litar atau fius.
Pastikan suis dinding DIHIDUPKAN.
Replace bulb or re-install.
Periksa sambungan pendawaian (dengan kuasa dimatikan).
Lampu berkelip-kelip.Mentol longgar.
Suis/mentol dimmer yang tidak serasi.
Sambungan pendawaian longgar.
Ketatkan mentol.
Pastikan dimmer dan mentol serasi.
Periksa sambungan pendawaian (dengan kuasa dimatikan).
Dimmable function not working.Non-dimmable bulbs used.
Suis dimmer tidak serasi.
Dimmer switch not installed correctly.
Use only dimmable GU10 bulbs.
Ensure dimmer switch is compatible with LED/Halogen/Incandescent bulbs.
Consult an electrician for dimmer switch installation.

Spesifikasi

CiriPerincian
JenamaGlobe Electric
Nombor Model57500
Nama GayaBarat
warnaHitam Matte
bahanlogam
Borang LampuTrack Light Head
Bilangan Sumber Cahaya4
Pangkalan MentolPutar dan Klik Bi-Pin GU10
Max Wattage setiap Mentol50 Watt
Voltage120 Volt
Boleh dimalapkanYes (with compatible dimmer switch and bulbs)
Sumber KuasaBerwayar keras
Penggunaan Dalaman/LuarDalaman
Dimensi (L x W x H)41.75" x 4.75" x 14.25" (ketinggian boleh laras)
Berat Barang3.63 paun
Perhimpunan yang Diperlukanya
PensijilanUL Tersenarai

Maklumat Waranti

This product is covered by a Manufacturer Warranty. For specific details regarding the terms and conditions of your warranty, please refer to the documentation included with your purchase or visit the official Globe Electric website. Please note that the provided data indicates "No warranty" for the manufacturer warranty description, however, standard product warranties typically apply. Contact Globe Electric directly for clarification.

Sokongan Pelanggan

For technical assistance, missing parts, or any questions regarding your Globe Electric 57500 West 4-Light Track Lighting fixture, please contact Globe Electric customer service. You can typically find contact information on the product packaging or on the official Globe Electric webtapak.

Lawati Kedai Elektrik Globe di Amazon untuk lebih banyak produk dan maklumat.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.